FERRARI CLASS AWARDS

​1ST PLACE - Alan Boe 1962 Ferrari 250GTE

2ND PLACE - Ron Green 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB

3RD PLACE - Ron Green 1967 Ferrari 330 P4 Race Car 


​MASERATI CLASS AWARDS

1ST PLACE - George Cytulski 1980 Maserati Merak SS

2ND PLACE - Drew Locandro 2015 Maserati GT

3RD PLACE - Jim Lane 1991 Maserati TC


ALFA ROMEO CLASS AWARDS

1ST PLACE - Mark Strohauer 1972 Alfa Montreal

2ND PLACE - Joe Dolgetta 1973 Alfa GTV 

​3RD PLACE - W.L. Wagnon 1972 Junior Zagato


FIAT CLASS AWARDS

1ST PLACE - Juan Peirisarri 1970 Fiat 500 Abarth 

2ND PLACE - Kevin McMullen 1974 Fiat 124 Spider

​3RD PLACE - Mauricio Ruiz 1972 Fiat 500 Abarth


LANCIA CLASS AWARDS

1ST PLACE - Tom Sanor 1970 Lancia Fulvia Zagato 1.3S 

​2ND PLACE - Jim Wenk 1977 Lancia Scorpion

3RD PLACE - John Montgomery 1976 Lancia Scorpion


PANTERA DeTOMASO CLASS AWARDS

1ST PLACE - Howard Suddeth 1971 Pantera

​2ND PLACE - David McClure 1971 Pantera


ITALIAN OPEN CLASS AWARDS

1ST PLACE - "Papa Joe" Dolgetta 1972 Innocenti Mini

​2ND PLACE - Keith Loewy 2001 Qvale Mangusta​​

2017 TROPHY WINNERS:

Copyright © 2017 ItalianCarDayAtlanta.com • All rights reserved • Show Coordinator:  John Montgomery • Design: Rick A Studio

BEST OF SHOW

​Ron Green 1947 Delahaye Cabriolet​


"​CAR I'D MOST LIKE TO DRIVE HOME"

Ron Green 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB


MOST ORIGINAL UNRESTORED CAR

​Ron Green 1947 Delahaye Cabriolet


BEST MODIFIED

Ron Green 1967 Ferrari 330 P4 Race Car


KID'S CHOICE "HOTTEST" AWARD

Dani Freedman 2017 Ferrari 488 GTB


CITROEN CLASS AWARDS

1ST PLACE - John Rigby 1973 Citroen Maserati SM

​2ND PLACE -​​ Steve Cripps 1987 Citroen 2CV

​3RD PLACE - Alan Rigby 1981 Citroen CX Gti


RENAULT CLASS AWARDS

1ST PLACE - Fred & Mary Zampa 1957 Renault 4CV


​FRENCH OPEN CLASS AWARD WINNERS

​1ST PLACE - Ron Green 1947 Delahaye Cabriolet

2ND PLACE - Martin McFalls 1959 Peugeot 403 

3RD PLACE - Bob Deull 1955 Panhard Dyna Jr.


ITALIAN CYCLE CLASS AWARDS

1ST PLACE - Josh Rosenbaum 2007 Ducati GT1000

​2ND PLACE - Erik Laidhold Ducati Diavel

​3RD PLACE - Steve Gladney 2006 Ducati 999